Home | deutsch  |  Impressum  |  Data Protection  |  Sitemap  |  Intranet  |  KIT
Department of Mathematics

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
D-76128 Karlsruhe
Germany
Tel.: +49 721 608-43800

List of Classes Summer 10

On this page you can find a directory of classes for summer 2010 offered by the Department of Mathematics.

The classes are divided into the following categories:


Classes for Mathematics Students
No. Type Title Lecturer
1501 Lecture Schmoeger
1502 Problem class Schmoeger
1505 Lecture Schmidt
1506 Problem class Schmidt
1507 Lecture Grüner
Bohlender
1508 Problem class Grüner
Bohlender
1509 Laboratory Grüner
Bohlender
Feist
1516 Laboratory Neuß
1517 Lecture Kühnlein
1518 Problem class Kühnlein
1520 Lecture Herrlich
1521 Problem class Herrlich
Nisbach
1537 Lecture Aumann
1538 Lecture Aumann
1539 Problem class Aumann
1554 Lecture Hettlich
1555 Problem class Hettlich
1556 Lecture Leuzinger
1557 Problem class Leuzinger
1558 Lecture Baues
1559 Problem class Baues
1560 Lecture Kurzke
1561 Problem class Kurzke
1563 Lecture Schnaubelt
1564 Lecture Schnaubelt
1565 Problem class Schnaubelt
1570 Lecture Weis
1571 Problem class Weis
1572 Lecture Kirsch
1573 Problem class Kirsch
1575 Lecture Reichel
1576 Problem class Reichel
1577 Lecture Kunstmann
1578 Problem class Kunstmann
1579 Lecture Plum
1580 Problem class Plum
1583 Lecture Klar
1587 Lecture Klar
1588 Problem class Klar
1589 Lecture Bäuerle
1590 Problem class Bäuerle
1591 Problem class Bäuerle
1592 Lecture Weil
1593 Problem class Weil
1594 Lecture Veraart
1595 Problem class Veraart
1598 Lecture Kadelka
1599 Problem class Kadelka
1600 Lecture Hochbruck
1601 Problem class Hochbruck
1604 Lecture Wieners
1605 Laboratory Wieners
1606 Lecture Dörfler
1608 Lecture Jahnke
1609 Lecture Kunze
1613 Lecture Thäter
1614 Problem class Thäter
1615 Lecture Heuveline
1617 Lecture Weiß
1619 Laboratory Thäter
1627 Lecture Lenhardt
1628 Problem class Lenhardt
1629 Laboratory Lenhardt
1632 Lecture Hug
1633 Problem class Hug
Ebert
1634 Laboratory Neuß
25780 Lecture Ratz
25781 Problem class Ratz
25782 Laboratory Ratz


Seminars, Work Groups, Colloquia
No. Type Title Lecturer
0000 Seminar Dörfler
1703 Proseminar Schmoeger
Herzog
1704 Proseminar Aumann
1705 Proseminar Schmidt
1707 Proseminar Plum
1710 Proseminar Neuß
1711 Proseminar Grinberg
1714 Proseminar Folkers
Last
1715 Proseminar Dörfler
1716 Proseminar Hug
Weil
1717 Proseminar Kunstmann
1718 Seminar Kühnlein
1720 Seminar Weitze-Schmithüsen
1724 Seminar Weis
1726 Seminar Herrlich
1735 Seminar Reichel
Plum
1738 Seminar Kurzke
1739 Seminar Schmoeger
Herzog
1740 Seminar Schnaubelt
1741 Seminar Schnaubelt
Weis
Kurzke
1742 Seminar Bäuerle
1743 Seminar Weil
Hug
1745 Seminar Kirch
1747 Seminar Wieners
1749 Seminar Dörfler
Hochbruck
1750 Seminar Neher
1751 Seminar Jahnke
1752 Seminar Heuveline
Thäter
1753 Seminar Heuveline
1754 Seminar Heuveline
1755 Seminar Leuzinger
1756 Seminar Leuzinger
Baues
1757 Seminar Hug
Last
Weil
1758 Seminar Schmidt
Kühnlein
Herrlich
1759 Seminar Bäuerle
Veraart
Kadelka
Last
Henze
Kirch
1763 Seminar Weis
Kirsch
Plum
Wieners
Dörfler
Jahnke
Rieder
Reichel
Schnaubelt
Hochbruck
1767 Seminar
1768 Seminar Wieners
1769 Seminar Hochbruck
1770 Colloquium
1774 Colloquium


Activities of the Didactics Group
No. Type Title Lecturer
1517 Lecture Kühnlein
1518 Problem class Kühnlein
1537 Lecture Aumann
1538 Lecture Aumann
1539 Problem class Aumann
1627 Lecture Lenhardt
1628 Problem class Lenhardt
1629 Laboratory Lenhardt
1632 Lecture Hug
1633 Problem class Hug
Ebert
1635 Lecture Reimer
1714 Proseminar Folkers
Last
1719 Seminar Lenhardt
Dittrich
Spitzmüller


Classes for Students of other Departments
No. Type Title Lecturer
1507 Lecture Grüner
Bohlender
1508 Problem class Grüner
Bohlender
1509 Laboratory Grüner
Bohlender
Feist
1517 Lecture Kühnlein
1518 Problem class Kühnlein
1615 Lecture Heuveline
1619 Laboratory Thäter
1801 Lecture Müller-Rettkowski
1802 Problem class Müller-Rettkowski
1803 Lecture Reichel
1804 Problem class Reichel
1808 Lecture Arens
1809 Problem class Arens
1813 Lecture Neher
1814 Problem class Neher
1815 Laboratory Neher
1816 Lecture Grimm
1817 Problem class Grimm
1820 Lecture Winter
1821 Problem class Winter
Riesterer
1830 Lecture Last
1831 Problem class Last
1832 Seminar Folkers
Ebner
1840 Lecture Herzog
1841 Problem class Radosz
1860 Lecture Kadelka
1861 Problem class Kadelka
1863 Laboratory Muhsal
1864 Laboratory Häfner
1865 Lecture Neher
1867 Laboratory Demirel (ausgeschieden)
1868 Lecture Plum
1869 Problem class Plum
1870 Lecture Kühnlein
1871 Problem class Kühnlein
1874 Lecture Neuß
1875 Problem class Bürg
1877 Lecture Rieder
1878 Problem class Rieder
3102001 Lecture Thäter
3102002 Problem class Thäter