Webrelaunch 2020

List of Classes Summer 09

On this page you can find a directory of classes for summer 2009 offered by the Department of Mathematics.

The classes are divided into the following categories:


Classes for Mathematics Students
No. Type Title Lecturer
1501 Lecture Reichel
1502 Problem class Reichel
Rütters (Roth)
1505 Lecture Leuzinger
1506 Problem class Leuzinger
1507 Lecture Grüner
1508 Problem class Grüner
1509 Laboratory Grüner
Feist
1513 Lecture Bohlender
1514 Problem class Bohlender
1515 Laboratory Bohlender
Anić
1516 Lecture Arens
1517 Lecture Weitze-Schmithüsen
1518 Problem class Weitze-Schmithüsen
1520 Lecture Kühnlein
1521 Problem class Kühnlein
1522 Lecture Herrlich
1523 Problem class Herrlich
1537 Lecture Aumann
1538 Lecture Aumann
1539 Problem class Aumann
1554 Lecture Weil (verstorben)
1555 Problem class Weil (verstorben)
1560 Lecture Schnaubelt
1561 Problem class Schnaubelt
1562 Lecture Kirsch
1563 Lecture Reichel
1564 Lecture Heck
1565 Problem class Heck
1570 Lecture Weis
1571 Problem class Weis
1572 Lecture Müller-Rettkowski
1573 Problem class Müller-Rettkowski
1575 Lecture Plum
1576 Problem class Plum
1577 Lecture Herzog
1578 Lecture Schmoeger
1582 Lecture Schäfer
1583 Lecture Henze
Kirch
1584 Problem class Ebner
1585 Lecture Veraart
1586 Problem class Veraart
1587 Lecture Klar
1588 Problem class Klar
1590 Lecture Kadelka
1591 Problem class Lao
1592 Lecture Last
1593 Problem class Last
1594 Lecture Bäuerle
1595 Problem class Bäuerle
1596 Lecture Parthasarathy
1597 Problem class Parthasarathy
1600 Lecture Wieners
1601 Problem class Wieners
1604 Lecture Dörfler
1605 Laboratory Dörfler
1606 Lecture Rieder
1607 Problem class Rieder
1608 Lecture Jahnke
1609 Lecture Kunze
1611 Lecture Kaucher
1612 Problem class Kaucher
1614 Lecture Heuveline
1615 Lecture Heuveline
1616 Problem class Rocker
1627 Lecture Neher
1628 Problem class Neher
1629 Laboratory Neher
1630 Lecture Reimer
1631 Problem class Reimer


Seminars, Work Groups, Colloquia
No. Type Title Lecturer
1703 Proseminar Heck
1704 Proseminar Aumann
1705 Proseminar Kühnlein
Finster
1706 Proseminar Kirsch
1710 Proseminar Weis
1714 Proseminar Last
1715 Proseminar Neuß
1716 Proseminar Kaucher
1719 Seminar Dittrich
Lenhardt
Spitzmüller
1720 Seminar Herrlich
Nisbach
1721 Seminar Link
1724 Seminar Kirsch
1726 Seminar Kühnlein
1735 Seminar Plum
1739 Seminar Herzog
Schmoeger
1740 Seminar Schnaubelt
1741 Seminar Schnaubelt
Weis
1742 Seminar Bäuerle
1743 Seminar Weil (verstorben)
Hug
1744 Seminar Kaucher
1747 Seminar Dörfler
Wieners
Alefeld
1750 Seminar Alefeld
1751 Seminar Rieder
Jahnke
1752 Seminar Heuveline
1753 Seminar Heuveline
Weiß
1756 Seminar Leuzinger
1757 Seminar Weil (verstorben)
Last
Hug
1758 Seminar Kühnlein
Herrlich
1759 Seminar Henze
Veraart
Kadelka
Last
Bäuerle
1763 Seminar Kirsch
Weis
Plum
Wieners
Dörfler
Rieder
Heuveline
Schneider
1767 Seminar
1770 Colloquium
1774 Colloquium



Classes for Students of other Departments
No. Type Title Lecturer
1507 Lecture Grüner
1508 Problem class Grüner
1509 Laboratory Grüner
Feist
1513 Lecture Bohlender
1514 Problem class Bohlender
1515 Laboratory Bohlender
Anić
1572 Lecture Müller-Rettkowski
1573 Problem class Müller-Rettkowski
1801 Lecture Kunstmann
1802 Problem class Kunstmann
1803 Lecture Plum
1804 Problem class Plum
1808 Lecture Hettlich
1809 Problem class Hettlich
1813 Lecture Alefeld
1814 Problem class Alefeld
1815 Lecture Lenhardt
1816 Problem class Lenhardt
1820 Lecture Hug
1821 Problem class Hug
Winter
1830 Lecture Folkers
1831 Problem class Folkers
1840 Lecture Herzog
1841 Problem class Herzog
1850 Lecture Link
1851 Problem class Link
1860 Lecture Kadelka
1861 Problem class Kadelka
1865 Lecture Lenhardt
1867 Laboratory Lenhardt
1868 Lecture Schmoeger
1869 Problem class Schmoeger
1870 Lecture Spitzmüller
1871 Problem class Spitzmüller
1874 Lecture Neuß
1875 Problem class Neuß
1877 Lecture Neuß
1878 Problem class Müller
1879 Lecture Klar
31001 Lecture Hettlich
31002 Problem class Hettlich