Webrelaunch 2020

Teaching

On this page you can find a directory of classes for the winter semester 2023/24 offered by the Department of Mathematics.

Classes of previous semesters can be found in the here.
The classes of earlier semesters can be found in the archive.


Classes for Mathematics Students (Advanced modules in the Bachelor course and for teacher students, modules in the Master course)
No. Type Title Lecturer
0100018 Lecture Hochbruck
Dörich
0100024 Lecture Zillinger
0100026 Problem class Hochbruck
Dörich
0100027 Lecture Krumscheid
0100028 Problem class Krumscheid
0100029 Lecture Grimm
0100033 Problem class Grimm
0100034 Lecture Ebner
0100035 Problem class Steffen
0100037 Lecture Herrlich
0100038 Problem class Herrlich
0100039 Lecture Link
0100040 Problem class Link
0100041 Lecture de Rijk
Alexopoulos
0100042 Problem class de Rijk
Alexopoulos
0100044 Lecture Winter
0100045 Problem class Glyzhev
0100046 Lecture Maier
0100048 Problem class Maier
0102200 Lecture Sauer
0102210 Problem class Sauer
0102900 Lecture Llosa Isenrich
0102910 Problem class Llosa Isenrich
0104500 Lecture Axenovich
0104510 Problem class Winter
0104800 Lecture Frey
0104810 Problem class Frey
0105000 Lecture Frey
Kunstmann
Schnaubelt
Tolksdorf
0105100 Lecture Griesmaier
0105110 Problem class Griesmaier
0105300 Lecture Lewintan
Henninger
0105310 Problem class Lewintan
Henninger
0105600 Lecture Hug
0105610 Problem class Hug
0105900 Lecture Schnaubelt
0105910 Problem class Schnaubelt
0106800 Lecture Klar
0106900 Problem class Klar
0106910 Laboratory Klar
0107800 Lecture Jahnke
0107900 Problem class Jahnke
0108400 Lecture Bäuerle
0108500 Problem class Bäuerle
0109400 Lecture Thäter
0109410 Problem class Thäter
0110300 Lecture Rieder
0110310 Problem class Rieder
0110500 Lecture Schnaubelt
Griesmaier
0110700 Lecture Wieners
0110800 Problem class Wieners
0118000 Lecture Fasen-Hartmann
0118100 Problem class Fasen-Hartmann
0122150 Lecture Sauer
Tuschmann
0124000 Lecture Rieder
0124010 Problem class Rieder
0129100 Lecture Kunstmann
0129110 Problem class Kunstmann
0155450 Lecture Frank
0155460 Problem class Frank
0162300 Lecture Trabs
0162310 Problem class Trabs


Seminars, Work Groups, Colloquia
No. Type Title Lecturer
0100019 Seminar Lytchak
0100020 Seminar Lenhardt
Spitzmüller
0100022 Seminar Llosa Isenrich
0100023 Seminar Llosa Isenrich
0100049 Seminar Trabs
Krumscheid
Frank
0100051 Seminar Bauer
0102650 Seminar Gneiting
0120300 Proseminar Hug
0120600 Seminar Frey
0120800 Seminar Bauer
Kaiser
0121300 Seminar Axenovich
0121350 Seminar Axenovich
0121500 Seminar Herrlich
Kühnlein
0121600 Proseminar Tuschmann
0121630 Proseminar Ebner
Steffen
0122100 Seminar Herrlich
Leuzinger
Sauer
Tuschmann
0122140 Colloquium Sauer
0123300 Proseminar Kunstmann
0123500 Hartnick
0123550 Seminar Lewintan
0123600 Seminar Reichel
0123800 Seminar Frey
Schnaubelt
0124200 Seminar Fasen-Hartmann
0124600 Proseminar Schnaubelt
0125000 Seminar Griesmaier
Schnaubelt
0125100 Seminar Lamm
0125300 Seminar Frank
Hörter
Chaichenets
0125400 Seminar Thäter
0125500 Proseminar Neher
0125600 Seminar Sauer
0125800 Seminar Wieners
Schneiderhan
0125900 Seminar Hochbruck
Reichel
0126400 Seminar Jahnke
0126450 Seminar Frank
0126500 Seminar Hochbruck
0126600 Seminar Tuschmann
0126800 Seminar Tuschmann
0126810 Seminar Arens
Hettlich
Rieder
Griesmaier
0127000 Seminar Hartnick
0127000 Seminar Krannich
0127100 Seminar Hundertmark
0127200 Seminar Bäuerle
Fasen-Hartmann
Gneiting
Hug
Last
Trabs
0127300 Seminar Liao
Reichel
0127500 Seminar Hug
Last
0128900 Seminar Lenhardt
Spitzmüller
0128940 Seminar Lenhardt
Grund
0129600 Colloquium
0129700 Colloquium
0129900 Seminar Jahnke



Classes for the International Program
No. Type Title Lecturer
0100018 Lecture Hochbruck
Dörich
0100026 Problem class Hochbruck
Dörich
0100027 Lecture Krumscheid
0100028 Problem class Krumscheid
0100034 Lecture Ebner
0100035 Problem class Steffen
0100039 Lecture Link
0100040 Problem class Link
0100041 Lecture de Rijk
Alexopoulos
0100042 Problem class de Rijk
Alexopoulos
0100046 Lecture Maier
0100048 Problem class Maier
0100049 Seminar Trabs
Krumscheid
Frank
0102650 Seminar Gneiting
0102900 Lecture Llosa Isenrich
0102910 Problem class Llosa Isenrich
0104500 Lecture Axenovich
0104510 Problem class Winter
0105300 Lecture Lewintan
Henninger
0105310 Problem class Lewintan
Henninger
0105600 Lecture Hug
0105610 Problem class Hug
0105900 Lecture Schnaubelt
0105910 Problem class Schnaubelt
0107800 Lecture Jahnke
0107900 Problem class Jahnke
0109400 Lecture Thäter
0109410 Problem class Thäter
0121300 Seminar Axenovich
0126400 Seminar Jahnke
0155450 Lecture Frank
0155460 Problem class Frank


Classes for Students of other Departments
No. Type Title Lecturer
0100000 Lecture Hettlich
0101100 Lecture Krause
0101200 Problem class Krause
0130000 Lecture Anapolitanos
0130100 Problem class Anapolitanos
0130200 Lecture Herzog
0130300 Problem class Herzog
0130400 Lecture Liao
0130500 Problem class Liao
0130600 Lecture Liao
0130700 Problem class Liao
0131000 Lecture Hettlich
0131100 Problem class Hettlich
0131200 Lecture Hettlich
0131300 Problem class Hettlich
0131400 Lecture Arens
0131500 Problem class Arens
0133000 Lecture Tolksdorf
0133100 Problem class Heister
0133200 Lecture Dahmen
0133300 Problem class Wackenhuth
Dahmen
0133500 Lecture Trabs
0133600 Problem class Trabs
0134000 Lecture Nepechiy
0134100 Problem class Nepechiy
0135000 Lecture Last
0135100 Problem class Last
0135200 Lecture Nestmann
0135300 Problem class Nestmann
0135400 Lecture Nepechiy
0135500 Problem class Wagner
0136000 Lecture Weiß
0136100 Problem class Weiß
0137000 Lecture Mayer
0137100 Problem class Mayer
0137200 Laboratory Göll
0140000 Lecture Kühnlein
0150000 Problem class Kühnlein
0160000 Lecture Nitsche
0170000 Problem class Nitsche